Cart [
]
Today's Weather:

Perth 13°C / 24°C

Margaret River 12°C / 20°C

Albany 13°C / 17°C

Broome 28°C / 32°C

Tick  It's easy to book with WA Holiday Guide!   Tick  We're the local experts.   Tick  Book with us to support Western Australia tourism.

Explore WA

 Interactive WA Map

Western Australia has five tourism regions: Coral Coast, Golden Outback, North West, Perth & South West.

Explore WA then book online with confidence here at WA Holiday Guide.

 Campervan Hire Perth

 Flights To Perth

 Cape To Cape Walking Tours WA

 Travel Insurance Australia

 Compare And Choose Camper Hire

Book With WA Holiday Guide

WA Holiday Guide is 100% Western Australia owned. We're the local experts!

It's easy to book with WA Holiday Guide and support Western Australia tourism.

 Compare Car Hire Perth Airport

Privacy Policy WA Holiday Guide

Welcome to WA Holiday Guide.

This Privacy Policy sets out how the owner of this website, Holiday Guide Pty Ltd uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. Who the owner is and the terms used in this Privacy Policy is contained in our Terms & Conditions.

Holiday Guide Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st July, 2012.

This Privacy Policy is subject to the laws of the State Of Western Australia, Australia and International Law.

If you have questions regarding our Privacy Policy or wish to lodge a complaint or dispute, please e-mail us.

What We Collect

We may collect the following information about you:

- Name, Salutation and Job Title
- Contact information including e-mail address(es)
- Demographic information such as Postcode, ZIP, Street Address, Preferences, Interests
- Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

We require this information to facilitate online booking, understand your needs and provide you with a better service.

What we do with the information we gather is outlined in the following sections.

Internal Record Keeping

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from fully using our website.

Links To Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites that are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to each linked website.

Who We Share Your Information With

Holiday Guide Pty Ltd does not disclose any information about visitors to our websites to anyone except in the following circumstances:

Online booking:

We provide the submitted details in our checkout such as name, telephone number, address and email address for each booking made. This information is sent to the relevant Visitor Centre who has been desiignated to handle your booking. Visitor Centres may then provide this information to the operator to which your online booking relates. Visitor Centres and operators require this information for the booking and if they need to contact you about the booking. Although Holiday Guide Pty Ltd offers online booking from reputable suppliers, we have not placed specific limitations on these suppliers from using or disclosing your information without your permission. Therefore, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of each Visitor Centre to whom your online booking has been submitted. You can identify which Visitor Centre is handling your booking by the details contained in the tax invoice that they will issue you with on confirmation of your online booking. 

Law enforcement:

We may be required by law to disclose information provided by you to Holiday Guide Pty Ltd for the purposes of obtaining products or services fraudulently when requested to do so by law enforcement agencies in Australia.

For full details on what we are liable for in relation to your details, please read our Disclaimer.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us at the address listed below. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

We fully comply with the Spam Act 2003 under Australian Law.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us via postal mail at Suite 1, 1010 Wellington Street, West Perth, Western Australia, 6005

Why Book With WA Holiday Guide?

WA Holiday Guide is 100% Western Australia owned! Book through us to support Western Australia tourism. Your booking is processed by expert staff at a WA Visitor Centre in the actual location you'll be visiting and directly with operators.

    Tick  Bookings processed right here in WA

    Tick  We're the local experts. We love WA!

    Tick  Fast and efficient processing of your booking

    Tick  Your booking revenue helps the local community

    Tick  Dispute resolution for any booking issues

    Tick  Security guarantee for your booking payment

    Tick  We're a member of the Tourism Council Of WA

    Tick  Everything you need in one convenient place!

Have you booked your Perth Airport Car Hire?

Car hire   

The cheapest car hire at Perth Airport sells out quickly, so don't delay. It's quick and easy to reserve a car yourself, right now. Compare car hire rates, availability and book your car rental in WA using these handy links for the major brands of Perth Airport car hire. In most cases you can reserve a hire car for free with no cancellation fees!

Car Hire Perth Airportshadow
Avis
shadow
  Budget
shadow
  Europcar
shadow
  Hertz
shadow
  Thrifty
shadow
  Wicked Campers
shadow
         

Places To Stay In WA

Accommodation   

Choose the location you want to stay in Western Australia to view the available WA accommodation in that area, which includes our selections of Apartment & Studio, Backpackers & Budget, Bed and Breakfast, Caravan Park & Camping, Chalet Villa & Cottage, Farmstay & Retreat, Holiday House, Hotel Motel & Resort, Houseboat, Luxury & 5 Star and Pet Friendly.

Albany Accommodation
shadow
  Augusta Accommodation
shadow
  Bridgetown Accommodation
shadow
  Broome Accommodation
shadow
  Bunbury Accommodation
shadow
  Busselton Accommodation
shadow
         


Carnarvon Accommodation
shadow
  Cervantes Accommodation
shadow
  Coral Bay Accommodation
shadow
  Denmark Accommodation
shadow
  Derby Accommodation
shadow
  Dunsborough Accommodation
shadow
         


Esperance Accommodation
shadow
  Exmouth Accommodation
shadow
  Fremantle Accommodation
shadow
  Geraldton Accommodation
shadow
  Hyden Wave Rock Accommodation
shadow
  Joondalup Accommodation
shadow
         

Kalbarri Accommodation
shadow
  Kalgoorlie Accommodation
shadow
  Kambalda Accommodation
shadow
  Karratha Accommodation
shadow
  Kununurra Accommodation
shadow
  Lancelin Accommodation
shadow
         


Mandurah Accommodation
shadow
  Manjimup Accommodation
shadow
  Margaret River Accommodation
shadow
  Nannup Accommodation
shadow
  Newman Accommodation
shadow
  Northam Accommodation
shadow
         

Pemberton Accommodation
shadow
  Perth Beach Accommodation
shadow
  Perth City Accommodation
shadow
  Perth Hills Accommodation
shadow
  Port Hedland Accommodation
shadow
  Rockingham Accommodation
shadow
         


Shark Bay Accommodation
shadow
  Swan Valley Accommodation
shadow
  Toodyay Accommodation
shadow
  Walpole Accommodation
shadow
  Yallingup Other Accommodation
shadow
  York Accommodation
shadow
         

Add Your Business Details To WA Holiday Guide

Do you own or manage a great tourism business in WA?

WA Holiday Guide is an affordable choice for your marketing investment. We are one of the leading booking sources for Western Australia tourism business

We are WA locals! Based in Perth, we love our beautiful Capital City and Western Australia. Our WA home-state pride drives everything we do.

 

Advertise With WA Holiday Guide

Join us at Western Australia's premier holiday website and you can have a dedicated page for your business within WA Holiday Guide. Your WA page is linked to all appropriate categories and search results relating to your business.

Travel Insurance In Australia

Travel Insurance Australia    You hope your holiday will go perfectly but if something goes wrong, you should have travel insurance that takes care of you. That’s where Cover-More Travel Insurance comes in. Join 1.8 million people who choose Cover-More every year! With over 25 years of experience and millions of travellers served, we know how to serve you best when you need us.

    Tick  High-quality cover at an affordable price.

    Tick  24 hour emergency assistance from experienced travel assistance providers.

    Tick  Rated 4.1 stars by over 800 customers on Product Review.

    Tick  Fast, fair, and efficient handling of all your claims.

    Tick  A global team of travel experts that puts your safety and well-being first.


  shadow

Customer Reviews - What People say about WA Holiday Guide

WA Holiday Guide Review  Thank you to WA Holiday Guide once again for all the time you spent assisting us with Perth City car hire and information on accommodation in Western Australia!
- Lisa from Singapore

 

WA Holiday Guide Review  Thank you so much for your call and your email. I really appreciate the effort you've gone to! Thanks again, great service!
- Alison from Perth
WA Holiday Guide Review  Thanks for the very prompt reply. Now that we have fixed the car rental in Perth for our holidays its taken some load of my shoulders.
- Bobby from the UK
 
WA Holiday Guide Review  You've already gone more than the extra mile with us and we can clearly feel your passion and love not only for your country and city but the pride that you take in your work!
- Laura from Singapore
WA Holiday Guide Review  To the WA Holiday Guide Team, thank you for your help, it was very much appreciated and your service was second to none which is rare these days.
- Trevor from Australia
WA Holiday Guide Review  To waholidayguide.com.au I truly appreciate your help. Thanks for the Margaret River accommodation links. G'day mate!
- Tony from the UK